For Class 4A teams, regional matches will be played Oct. 18-30 at various sites across the state. The 2017 Iowa High School Girls State Volleyball Tournament runs Nov. 7-10 at the U.S. Cellular Center in Cedar Rapids.

2017 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS STATE VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
Class 1A | Class 2A | Class 3A | Class 4A | Class 5A |


Select A Region:

 


5A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS-5A – REGION 1
   
     
  
 Ankeny Centennial   
 G2 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
 At Ankeny, Centennial   
 Ankeny Centennial
    3-0 
  
 Des Moines Lincoln   
 SCORE 
    
 Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00pG4 
 Ankeny Centennial
 CHAMPION
 3-0
   At Ankeny, Centennial 
  
 Sioux City North   
 G3 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
  At Sioux City, North   
  Sioux City East
Sioux City East 3-2 
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00pG1   
At Sioux City, East Sioux City East   
   3-0 
Sioux City West     


5A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS-5A – REGION 2
   
     
  
 West Des Moines Valley   
 G2 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
 At West Des Moines, Valley   
 West Des Moines Valley
    3-0 
  
 Southeast Polk   
 SCORE 
    
 Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00pG4 
 West Des Moines Valley
 CHAMPION
 3-0
   At West Des Moines, Valley 
  
 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln   
 G3 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
  At Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln   
  Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 3-0 
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00pG1   
At Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson   
   3-0 
Des Moines East     


5A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS-5A – REGION 3
   
     
  
 Pleasant Valley   
 G2 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
  At Bettendorf (Pleasant Valley)   
  Pleasant Valley
Muscatine    3-0 
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00pG1  
At Muscatine Muscatine   
   3-0 
Burlington    
  Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00pG4 
  Urbandale
  CHAMPION
  3-2
   At Pleasant Valley 
  
 Indianola   
 G3 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
 At Indianola   
 Urbandale
 3-0 
   
 Urbandale   


5A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS-5A – REGION 4
   
     
  
 Cedar Rapids Jefferson   
 G2 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
  At Cedar Rapids, Jefferson   
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington    3-0 
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00pG1  
At Cedar Rapids, Washington Cedar Rapids Kennedy   
   3-0 
Cedar Rapids Kennedy    
  Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00pG4 
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson
  CHAMPION
  3-0
   At Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 
  
 Johnston   
 G3 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
 At Johnston   
 Johnston
 3-2 
   
 Des Moines Roosevelt   


5A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS-5A – REGION 5
   
     
  
 Linn-Mar   
 G2 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
 At Marion, Linn-Mar   
 Linn-Mar
    3-0 
  
 Cedar Rapids Prairie   
  
    
 Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00pG4 
 Linn-Mar
 CHAMPION
 3-0
   At Marion, Linn-Mar 
  
 Waukee   
 G3 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
  At Waukee   
  Waukee
Ottumwa 3-0 
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00pG1   
At Ottumwa Ottumwa   
   3-0 
Des Mones North     


5A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS-5A – REGION 6
   
     
  
 Cedar Falls   
 G2 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
  At Cedar Falls   
  Cedar Falls
Waterloo West    3-0 
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00pG1  
At Waterloo, West Waterloo West   
   3-1 
Fort Dodge    
  Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00pG4 
  Cedar Falls
  CHAMPION
  3-0
   At Cedar Falls 
  
 Marshalltown   
 G3 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
 At Marshalltown   
 Marshalltown
 3-0 
   
 Ames   


5A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS-5A – REGION 7
   
     
  
 Dubuque Hempstead   
 G2 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
 At Dubuque, Hempstead   
 Dubuque Hempstead
    SCORE 
  
 Dubuque Senior   
  
    
 Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00pG4 
 Dubuque Hempstead
 CHAMPION
 3-0
   At Dubuque, Hempstead 
  
 Iowa City West   
 G3 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
  At Iowa City, West   
  Iowa City West
Davenport Central 3-0 
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00pG1   
At Davenport, Central Davenport North   
   3-1 
Davenport North     


5A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS-5A – REGION 8
  
     
  
 Bettendorf   
 G2 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
  At Bettendorf   
  Bettendorf
Iowa City High    3-0 
Wednesday, Oct. 18, 7:00pG1  
At Iowa City, City High Iowa City High   
   3-0 
Davenport West    
  Monday, Oct. 30, 7:00pG4 
  Dowling Catholic
  CHAMPION
  3-1
   At West Des Moines, Dowling Catholic 
  
 Dowling Catholic   
 G3 
 Tuesday, Oct. 24, 7:00p 
 At West Des Moines, Dowling Catholic   
 Dowling Catholic
 3-2 
   
 Ankeny