The 2020 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 13-26. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs March 2-7 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2020 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 4A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION

 


4A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 1
   
   
 Glenwood   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Glenwood   
  WinnerG3
Harlan    SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG1  
At Harlan Harlan   
   53-47 
Denison-Schleswig    
  Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PMG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Highest Remaining Rated Team 
  
 Carroll   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Carroll   
  WinnerG4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG2   
At Sergeant Bluff-Luton LeMars   
   47-44 
LeMars     


4A Region 2

 

 CLASS 4A – REGION 2
     
  
 Ballard   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Huxley, Ballard   
  WinnerG3
Webster City    SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG1  
At Webster City Boone   
   66-54 
Boone    
  Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PMG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Highest Remaining Rated Team 
  
 Mason City   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Mason City   
  WinnerG4
Spencer SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG2   
At Spencer Spencer   
   64-48 
Storm Lake     


4A Region 3

 

 CLASS 4A – REGION 3
     
  
 Waverly-Shell Rock   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Waverly-Shell Rock   
  WinnerG3
Wahlert Catholic    SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG1  
At Dubuque, Wahlert Catholic Wahlert Catholic   
   83-19 
Waterloo East    
  Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PMG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Highest Remaining Rated Team 
  
 Xavier   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Cedar Rapids, Xavier   
  WinnerG4
Decorah SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG2   
At Decorah Decorah   
   60-49 
Charles City     


4A Region 4

 

 CLASS 4A – REGION 4
     
  
 Center Point-Urbana   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Center Point-Urbana   
  WinnerG3
Western Dubuque    SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG1  
At Epworth, Western Dubuque Western Dubuque   
   64-46 
Clinton    
  Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PMG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Highest Remaining Rated Team 
  
 Central DeWitt   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At DeWitt, Central Clinton   
  WinnerG4
Maquoketa SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG2   
At Maquoketa Maquoketa   
   60-40 
West Delaware     


4A Region 5

 

 CLASS 4A – REGION 5
     
  
 North Scott   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Eldridge, North Scott   
  WinnerG3
Mount Pleasant    SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG1  
At Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant   
   44-29 
Fort Madison    
  Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PMG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Highest Remaining Rated Team 
  
 Keokuk   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Keokuk   
  WinnerG4
Fairfield SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG2   
At Fairfield Fairfield   
   62-31 
Burlington    


4A Region 6

 

 CLASS 4A – REGION 6
     
  
 Marion   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Marion   
  WinnerG3
Washington    SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG1  
At Washington Washington   
   43-26 
Newton    
  Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PMG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Highest Remaining Rated Team 
  
 Clear Creek-Amana   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Tiffin, Clear Creek-Amana   
  WinnerG4
Pella SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG2   
At Pella Pella   
   61-31 
Oskaloosa     


4A Region 7

 

 CLASS 4A – REGION 7
     
  
 Gilbert   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Gilbert   
  WinnerG3
Knoxville    SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG1  
At Knoxville Knoxville   
   74-28 
Des Moines Hoover    
  Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PMG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Highest Remaining Rated Team 
  
 Grinnell   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 6 PM 
  At Grinnell   
  WinnerG4
Bondurant-Farrar SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG2   
At Bondurant-Farrar Bondurant-Farrar   
   55-35 
Perry     


4A Region 8

 

 CLASS 4A – REGION 8
     
  
 Lewis Central   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Council Bluffs, Lewis Central   
  WinnerG3
Carlisle    SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG1  
At Carlisle Carlisle   
   34-30 
Norwalk    
  Tuesday, Feb. 25, 7 PMG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Highest Remaining Rated Team 
  
 ADM   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 22, 5 PM 
  At Adel, ADM   
  WinnerG4
Dallas Center-Grimes SCORE 
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 7 PMG2   
At Dallas Center-Grimes Dallas Center-Grimes   
   51-30 
Winterset     

Enter your number to get our free mobile app